?

Log in

No account? Create an account
homeisafeeling
Recent Entries 
22nd-Jul-2006 02:34 pm(no subject)
i cant put everything to private because when they periodically check it it will seem like i have something to hide if i wont let them access it.
i dont even care anymore.
his parents are psycho.
and now i have to go up for his birthday, but i know im going to be miserable the whole time i'm there.

... ... ... ...grrrrr... ...
20th-Jul-2006 05:54 pm - ...
i think i'm going to cancel my livejournal.
and my facebook.
and my myspace.
and my xanga.
and my deviantart.
17th-Jul-2006 12:52 pm - parents?
Justin's mom and dad read everything of mine online except this because they didnt know i had it.
i feel like i've been raped via the internet.
8th-Jul-2006 12:37 pm - home
i'm back in decatur.
aaand my boss is a whore.
i could have stayed with Justin a whole nother week.
stupid old lady.
30th-Jun-2006 10:27 am - satisfied
i'm here with Justin.
i'm happy.
it will all be over wednesday.
then it's back to being alone.
20th-Jun-2006 10:51 am - meh
aaaahhhh its the first day working at hot topic aaaaaannnd i dont want to go because im lazy and dont want to work two jobs.
but i leave for detroit on friday.
thats pretty awesome.
not gonna lie.
8th-Jun-2006 12:11 pm(no subject)
so i wrote a song.
eh, it's not too bad.
still no friends on my livejournal.
that makes me sad...haha, okay not really but hey i don't bite.
7th-Jun-2006 02:15 pm - modeling eh?
staley told me i was pretty.
he took pictures.
they turned out well.
who knows where it could go?
6th-Jun-2006 04:11 pm - ugh
my boyfriend.
his exgirlfriend.
she broke up with her boyfriend.
where does that leave me?
5th-Jun-2006 02:14 pm - i miss campus
i miss IWU.
i dont know anybody on livejournal.
i really dont need another account.
but hey why not?
This page was loaded Dec 17th 2017, 3:55 am GMT.